Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Arbutin Powder||Other Name::||Alpha Arbutin|
|Cas No.:||84380-01-8||Appearance:||White Powder|
|Molecular Formula::||C12H17O7||Molecular Weight::||272.25|
99 Arbutin Skin Care Raw Materials,
Bearberry Extract Skin Care Raw Materials,
Arbutin Bearberry Extract Powder For Skin
Skin Whitening 99% Alpha Arbutin Powder / Bearberry Extract Powder
Product Name: Alpha-Arbutin
Synonyms: alpha-arbutin;4-hydroquinone-alpha-d-glucopyranoside;a-Arbutin;Hydroquinone O-α-D-Glucopyranoside;4-Hydroxyphenyl a-D-glucopyranoside
Chemical Properties: White Solid
Usage: more stable analog of b-Arbutin
Usage: α-Arbutin is a component used in the skin-whitening cosmetics.
Alpha arbutin is a natural skin lightening agent derived from the bearberry shrub.Arbutin also protect the skin against damage caused by free radicals.
Alpha arbutin has a non irritating, non toxic effect on the skin,Arbutin can help with conditions such as such as freckles, liver spots and hyperpigmented areas of the skin.
Alpha arbutin has anti-inflammatory and anti-bacterial properties.
Contact Person: Carly Wu