Payment & Shipping Terms:
|Product Name:||Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder||Cas No.:||79725-98-7|
Skin Whitening Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder,
Cosmetic Grade Kojic Acid Dipalmitate Powder,
98 Purity Kojic Acid Dipalmitate For Skin
Cosmetic Grade 99% Kojic Acid Dipalmitate For Skin Whitening
What is Kojic Acid:
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate is modified kojic acid derivative,which not only overcomes the instability to light, heat and metallicion, but also keeps the inhibitory tyrosinase activity and prevents the forming of melanin.
Kojic Acid Dipalmitate owns stable chemical property. It will not turn yellow for oxidation, metallic ion, illumination and heating. As fat soluble skin whitening agent,it is easier to be absorbed by skin.
With the most advanced technology, Kojic Acid Dipalmitate synthesized by our company has the most shallow color and the minimum impurit.
1. Kojic acid dipalmitate is a new skin whitening agent,it can prevent the formation of melanin by inhibiting the activity of tyrase, effective ratio can be up to 80%,so it have a evidently whitening effect and the effect is stronger than the Kojic Acid Dipalmitate.
2. Kojic Acid dipalmitate is widely used in whiten cosmetic applied as a skin lightening agent due to its potential to inhibit the enzyme tyrosinase. Tyrosinase is necessary for the synthesis of melanin, which offers skin its coloring.
3. Kojic Acid dipalmitate also has antibacterial, antifungal and antioxidant attributes. It can protect against fruits from turning brown and is also applied to preserve the pink and red shade of seafood.
4. Kojic Acid dipalmitate can also be used in antibiotic synthetic intermediate products, agriculture plant tutelage and chemical reagent, ect.
Contact Person: admin